Project

General

Profile

Bug #88

Tokyo Mirage Lighting Issue

Added by Chaseroni over 3 years ago. Updated over 3 years ago.

Status:
New
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
Category:
Graphic
Start date:
06/16/2019
API:
Cemu Version:
GPU Vendor/Model:

Description

In all versions of CEMU I have tested after 1.14, there is an issue with the lighting in the outdoor areas not being correctly rendered.
Attached are the results of two versions.


Files

Cemu_2019-06-16_00-29-13.jpg (1 MB) Cemu_2019-06-16_00-29-13.jpg Current Behavior on 1.16 Chaseroni, 06/16/2019 05:29 AM
tms.png (1.64 MB) tms.png Behavior on 1.13 Chaseroni, 06/16/2019 05:29 AM

History

#1

Updated by Zalnor over 3 years ago

  • Category set to Graphic

Also available in: Atom PDF