Project

General

Profile

Bug #274

Zombi U Lights through the walls

Added by luismasp almost 3 years ago. Updated 7 months ago.

Status:
New
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
Category:
Graphic
Start date:
02/10/2020
API:
OpenGL, Vulkan
Cemu Version:
1.17.1
GPU Vendor/Model:

Description

Zombi U lights can cross the walls, this problem happens since the first cemu version able to run this game and also happens in both backends (Vulkan and opengl)


Files

Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-38.png (3.27 MB) Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-38.png luismasp, 02/19/2020 10:18 PM
Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-42.png (3.02 MB) Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-42.png luismasp, 02/19/2020 10:18 PM
Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-05.png (4.26 MB) Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-05.png luismasp, 02/19/2020 10:18 PM
Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-22.png (3.74 MB) Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-22.png luismasp, 02/19/2020 10:18 PM
Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-29.png (3.3 MB) Cemu 2020-02-19 23-11-29.png luismasp, 02/19/2020 10:18 PM

History

#2

Updated by luismasp almost 3 years ago

Specs:

Windows 10 x64
GTX 970
16GB DDR3
i7 4790k

#3

Updated by Serfrost over 1 year ago

  • Category set to Graphic
#4

Updated by luismasp 7 months ago

The issue persists 2 years after. Tested in 1.27.0b

Also available in: Atom PDF